Author "ShirleyFei" Page

Author Nik: ShirleyFei

Name: Shirley Fei

Site:

Author Articles List:

Sort by:

Shea Butter Benefits

Shea Butter is the oil from the nuts of wild Shea trees scattered throughout the wooded savannas of West and Central Africa. Shea Butter is mentioned in almost all African historical documents, including a reference as early as Cleopatras Egypt, which mentions caravans bearing clay jars of Shea Butter for cosmetic use.

Shea Butter Benefits

Shea butter products are one of the most effective and popular skin care creams and soaps on the market today. Shea butter is actually a substance that is derived from a nut that comes from the Savannah Region of Africa. It is derived from the Karite tree, it is also known as the Shea-Karite tree. The butter is made from the nut that grows on the tree. The nuts are picked, cracked, pounded and boiled for several hours.

The Beauty Secrets of Shea Butter

Shea Butter is an amazing extract from the Shea tree and has many amazing benefits for the skin.

Disclaimer: The information contained on this site is for the sole purpose of being informative. This information is not and should not be used or relied upon as medical advice. Always seek the advice of your physician, nurse Or other qualified health care provider before you undergo any treatment or for answers to any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. If you believe you have a medical emergency, discontinue using this site immediately and call 911 now. Nothing contained on or provided through this site is intended to be or is to be used for medical diagnosis or treatment.